About us
today

BOYS TEAMS

let's create

team

our incredible
team

Ventra is a professional Webflow template with multiple sections that you can customize

Jimmy Mcalister

director of soccer

kevin long

executive director

alex chursky

technical director

kyle rodeheaver

boys director of coaching

richard reece

girls director of coaching

matt brewer

junior sounders academy

paul aur

regional program director

raphael cox

shoreline regional director

george singh

south regional director

carlos enriquez

community outreach

george vukic

programs director

brooke reece

ecnl manager

michele authier

office manager

sean russell

camps director

gary whitehouse

college coordinator

brooke reece

ecnl manager

jasmin zachwieja

certified athletic trainer

paige blomso

registrar

2024-2025 ECNL & PREMIER TEAMS

(2024-2025)
2006/2007
AGE GROUP
ECNL
ECRL
COPA
TANGO
Ethan O'Neill
SAMBA
2008
Slavo RafailovicDaniel RogersEnoch GiduduAbdella HusseinSean KettleAlec Duxbury
2009
Jake GillenMeelod Shaterian
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
NOVA
Ellis Miyaoka
George Vukic
Tyler Robbins
Evan Johnson
Zach Connor
Enoch Gigudu
Enoch Gigudu
Josef Mayor
Jon Erickson
Josh Bishop
Zach Connor
Carson Pingrey
Evan Johnson
Sean Russell
Andrei Zahajko
Eli Ricord
Danny Rogers
Danny Rogers
Quinn Grisham
Alec Duxbury
Domonic Grove
Sean Kettle
Randy Johnson
Eli Ricord
Ethan O'Neill
George Singh
Daniel Swayne
Alex Chursky
Brandon Eaton
Meelod Shaterian
Sean Kettle
Daniel Swayne

2024-2025 Regional TEAMS

2006/2007
AGE GROUP
Shoreline
NOrthwest
South
Jesse Winship-Freyer
2008
Ellis MiyaokaDrew WilliamsSekou RollandSekou Rolland Tolossa Hassan
2009
2010
2011
2012
Ellis MiyaokaCade Cooke
2013
2014
2016
2017
2018
2015
Blue: Jacob Anson
White: Justin Richardson
Blue: Carlos Enriquez
Blue: Jake Burkhead
White: Zack Weigand
Blue: Jake Burkhead
White: Zack Weigand
Zach Butters
Justin Richardson
Jacob Anson
Mark Szabo
Tolossa Hassan
Blue: Bill Wilkins
White: Nate White
Pool:
Jose Luis Vega Morales
Tom Gaffney
Blue: Jim Whitlock
White: Tyler Costa
Blue: Dustin Short
White: Kim Huntamer
Blue: Carlos Enriquez
Blue: Drew Williams
White: Brandon Foster
Black: Cade Cooke
Blue: Bill Wilkins
White: Mark Szabo
Blue: Sena Alkadir
White:
Blue: Brandon Foster
White: JimWhitlock
Black: Cade Cooke
Blue: Mark Szabo
White: Kim Huntamer
Jon Erickson
Tyler Costa
Sena Alkadir
Blue: Josh Bishop
White: Cade Cooke
Josh Dodd
Nick Rosato

STAFF DIRECTORY

ECNL & Premier

Alex Chursky, ECNL Director
alex@seattleunited.com

Ethan O'Neill, Boys Director of Coaching
ethan@seattleunited.com

south region

George Singh, South Region Director
georges@seattleunited.com


Northwest region

Sean Russell, Northwest Region Director
Sean@seattleunited.com

shoreline region

Ed Moore, Shoreline Region Director
edmoore@seattleunited.com