About us
today

GIRLS TEAMS

let's create

team

our incredible
team

Ventra is a professional Webflow template with multiple sections that you can customize

Jimmy Mcalister

director of soccer

kevin long

executive director

alex chursky

technical director

kyle rodeheaver

boys director of coaching

richard reece

girls director of coaching

matt brewer

junior sounders academy

paul aur

regional program director

raphael cox

shoreline regional director

george singh

south regional director

carlos enriquez

community outreach

george vukic

programs director

brooke reece

ecnl manager

michele authier

office manager

sean russell

camps director

gary whitehouse

college coordinator

brooke reece

ecnl manager

jasmin zachwieja

certified athletic trainer

paige blomso

registrar

2024-2025 ECNL & PREMIER TEAMS

2006/2007
AGE GROUP
ECNL
COPA/ECRL
TANGO
SAMBA
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
Tyler Robbins
2017
2018
Sam Fowler
Sean Russell
Alma Mana'o
Tyler Robbins
Quinn Grisham
Dayton Westmark
George Vukic
Domonic Grove
Carson Pingrey
Ramak Safi
Mary Johnson, Asst.
Kary Whitney
Sydney Pluhacek, Asst.
Ramak Safi
Mary Johnston, Asst.
Josef Mayor
Meelod Shaterian
Ed Moore
Gabi Franco, Asst.
Eli Ricord
Josef Mayor
Randy Johnson
Slavo Rafailovic
Sydney Pluhacek, Asst.
Tai Po
Brooke Reece
Brooks Hopp
Ed Moore
Gabi Franco- Asst.
Domonic Grove
Slavo Rafailovic
Mary Johnston-Asst.
Ramak Safi
Tai Po
Rich Reece
Sena Alkadir
ECRL:Kary Whitney
Copa: Jake Gillen

2024-2025 regional TEAMS

2006/2007
AGE GROUP
Shoreline
NOrthwest
South
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017/2018
Ariana Colon
Kelis Barton
Andy Westmark
Lily Long
Liz White
Olivia Fulton
Kiran Lane
Fong Johnson
Andy Westmark
Jackie Harris Blume
Zach Butters
Olivia Fulton
Lisa Blume
Sergio Fajardo
Lily Long
Austin Rogers
Sergio Fajardo
Jeremy Wetzel
Camryn Iftiger
Ariana Colon
TBD
Jeremy Wentzel
Andy Westmark
Britt Blomso
Lisa Blume
Nicole Tomita
Lisa Blume
Jesse Winship-Freyer
Nicole Tomita
Daniel Swayne
Sena Alkadir

STAFF DIRECTORY

Ecnl & Premier

Rich Reece, Girls Director of Coaching
rich@seattleunited.com

south REgion

George Singh, South Region Director
georges@seattleunited.com

Northwest Region

Sean Russell, Northwest Region Director
sean@seattleunited.com



shoreline Region

Ed Moore, Shoreline Region Director
edmoore@seattleunited.com